Certshared
2017 Cisco Official New Released 200-125 ♥♥
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.certshared.com/exam/200-125/


Testking 200-125 Teaching holds its uniqueness as you become a lot more than just the cell phone browser experience, relatively in the global field you may have an opportunity to work with it many ways. Cisco 200-125 responses coming from Testking keep your frequent sessions teaching demands. You dont have so that you can search for Cisco 200-125 Braindumps also. Break free from booked teaching timings along with sway into your new era of Testking 200-125 your unique swiftness.

2017 Apr 200-125 actual test

Q141. DRAG DROP - (Topic 6)

Drag the security features on the left to the specific security risks they help protect against on the right. (Not all options are used.)

Answer:


Q142.  - (Topic 7)

Refer to the exhibit.

If the devices produced the given output, what is the cause of the EtherChannel problem?

A. SW1's Fa0/1 interface is administratively shut down.

B. There is an encapsulation mismatch between SW1's Fa0/1 and SW2's Fa0/1 interfaces.

C. There is an MTU mismatch between SW1's Fa0/1 and SW2's Fa0/1 interfaces.

D. There is a speed mismatch between SW1's Fa0/1 and SW2's Fa0/1 interfaces.

Answer: D

Explanation:

You must configure all interfaces in an EtherChannel to operate at the same speeds and duplex modes. Based on the output shown, SW1 is configured to run at 10Mb while SW2 is operating at 100 Mb.


Q143.  - (Topic 8)

Which command sequence can you enter to create VLAN 20 and assign it to an interface on a switch?

A. Switch(config)#vlan 20 Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20

B. Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y Switch(config-if)#vlan 20

Switch(config-vlan)#switchport access vlan 20

C. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20

Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20

D. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20 Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20

E. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20

Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20

Answer: A


Q144.  - (Topic 8)

Which feature can you use to monitor traffic on a switch by replicating it to another port or ports on the same switch?

A. copy run start

B. traceroute

C. the ICMP Echo IP SLA

D. SPAN

Answer: D

Explanation: A source port, also called a monitored port, is a switched or routed port that you monitor for network traffic analysis. In a single local SPAN session or RSPAN source session, you can monitor source port traffic, such as received (Rx), transmitted (Tx), or bidirectional (both). The switch supports any number of source ports (up to the maximum

number of available ports on the switch) and any number of source VLANs. A source port has these characteristics:

✑ It can be any port type, such as EtherChannel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet,

and so forth.

✑ It can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.

✑ It cannot be a destination port.

✑ Each source port can be configured with a direction (ingress, egress, or both) to monitor. For EtherChannel sources, the monitored direction applies to all physical ports in the group.

✑ Source ports can be in the same or different VLANs.

✑ For VLAN SPAN sources, all active ports in the source VLAN are included as source ports.


Q145.  - (Topic 5)

Which two tasks does the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol perform? (Choose two.)

A. Set the IP gateway to be used by the network.

B. Perform host discovery used DHCPDISCOVER message.

C. Configure IP address parameters from DHCP server to a host.

D. Provide an easy management of layer 3 devices.

E. Monitor IP performance using the DHCP server.

F. Assign and renew IP address from the default pool.

Answer: C,F

Explanation:

The Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) is a network protocol used to configure devices that are connected to a network (known as hosts) so they can communicate on that network using the Internet Protocol (IP). It involves clients and a server operating in a client-server model. DHCP servers assigns IP addresses from a pool of addresses and also assigns other parameters such as DNS and default gateways to hosts.


Renewal 200-125 torrent:

Q146.  - (Topic 8)

Refer to the exhibit.

You have discovered that computers on the 192 168 10 0/24 network can ping their default gateway, but they cannot connect to any resources on a remote network Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The 192.168.12 0/24 network is missing from OSPF

B. The OSPF process ID is incorrect

C. The OSPF area number is incorrect.

D. An ARP table entry is missing for 192.168.10.0.

E. A VLAN number is incorrect for 192.168.10.0.

Answer: C


Q147.  - (Topic 8)

Which method does a connected trunk port use to tag VLAN traffic?

A. IEEE 802 1w

B. IEEE 802 1D

C. IEEE 802 1Q

D. IEEE 802 1p

Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/lan-switching/8021q/17056-741-4.html


Q148.  - (Topic 8)

On which type of port can switches interconnect for multi-VLAN communication?

A. interface port

B. access port

C. switch port

D. trunk port

Answer: D


Q149.  - (Topic 4)

What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subinterfaces? (Choose two.)

A. They create split-horizon issues.

B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain.

C. They emulate leased lines.

D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies.

E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Subinterfaces are used for point to point frame relay connections, emulating virtual point to point leased lines. Each subinterface requires a unique IP address/subnet. Remember, you cannot assign multiple interfaces in a router that belong to the same IP subnet.

Topic 5, Infrastructure Services

190.  - (Topic 5)

What is the alternative notation for the IPv6 address B514:82C3:0000:0000:0029:EC7A:0000:EC72?

A. B514 : 82C3 : 0029 : EC7A : EC72

B. B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : EC72

C. B514 : 82C3 : 0029 :: EC7A : 0000 : EC72

D. B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : 0 : EC72

Answer: D

Explanation:

There are two ways that an IPv6 address can be additionally compressed: compressing leading zeros and substituting a group of consecutive zeros with a single double colon (::). Both of these can be used in any number of combinations to notate the same address. It is important to note that the double colon (::) can only be used once within a single IPv6 address notation. So, the extra 0’s can only be compressed once.


Q150.  - (Topic 5)

The network administrator needs to address seven LANs. RIP version 1 is the only routing protocol in use on the network and subnet 0 is not being used. What is the maximum number of usable IP addresses that can be supported on each LAN if the organization is using one class C address block?

A. 8

B. 6

C. 30

D. 32

E. 14

F. 16

Answer: C

Explanation:

Since there is one class C network that means 256 total IP addresses. Since we need 7 LAN blocks and we cannot use the first one (subnet 0) we take 256/8=32 hosts. However, since we need to reserve the network and broadcast addresses for each of these subnets, only 30 total IP addresses are usable.