Certshared
2017 Cisco Official New Released 200-125 ♥♥
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.certshared.com/exam/200-125/


Want to know Testking 200 125 ccna v3 0 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certification experience? Study Printable Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent answers to Regenerate 200 125 ccna questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 200 125 ccna book (CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)) test on your first attempt.

Q71.  - (Topic 8)

What is the default VLAN on an access port?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 10

D. 1024

Answer: B


Q72.  - (Topic 8)

How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the routing table?

A. it discards the packet.

B. it broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.

C. it routes the packet to the default route.

D. it broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.

Answer: A


Q73.  - (Topic 5)

Which statement describes the process of dynamically assigning IP addresses by the DHCP server?

A. Addresses are allocated after a negotiation between the server and the host to determine the length of the agreement.

B. Addresses are permanently assigned so that the hosts uses the same address at all times.

C. Addresses are assigned for a fixed period of time, at the end of the period, a new request for an address must be made.

D. Addresses are leased to hosts, which periodically contact the DHCP server to renew the lease.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The DHCP lifecycle consists of the following:

✑ Allocation: A client begins with no active lease, and hence, no DHCP-assigned address. It acquires a lease through a process of allocation.

✑ Reallocation: If a client already has an address from an existing lease, then when it reboots or starts up after being shut down, it will contact the DHCP server that granted it the lease to confirm the lease and acquire operating parameters. This is sometimes called reallocation; it is similar to the full allocation process but shorter.

✑ Normal Operation: Once a lease is active, the client functions normally, using its assigned IP address and other parameters during the “main part” of the lease. The client is said to be bound to the lease and the address.

✑ Renewal: After a certain portion of the lease time has expired, the client will attempt to contact the server that initially granted the lease, to renew the lease so it can keep using its IP address.

✑ Rebinding. If renewal with the original leasing server fails (because, for example, the server has been taken offline), then the client will try to rebind to any active DHCP server, trying to extend its current lease with any server that will allow it to do so.

✑ Release: The client may decide at any time that it no longer wishes to use the IP address it was assigned, and may terminate the lease, releasing the IP address.


Q74.  - (Topic 8)

Which statement about LLDP is true?

A. It is a Cisco proprietary protocol.

B. It is configured in global configuration mode.

C. The LLDP update frequency is a fixed value.

D. It runs over the transport layer.

Answer: B


Q75.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the exhibit.

Which address range efficiently summarizes the routing table of the addresses for router Main?

A. 172.16.0.0./21

B. 172.16.0.0./20

C. 172.16.0.0./16

D. 172.16.0.0/18

Answer: B

Explanation:

The 172.16.0.0./20 network is the best option as it includes all networks from 172.16.0.0 –

172.16.16.0 and does it more efficiently than the /16 and /18 subnets. The /21 subnet will not include all the other subnets in this one single summarized address.


Q76.  - (Topic 5)

Which IPv6 address is valid?

A. 2001:0db8:0000:130F:0000:0000:08GC:140B

B. 2001:0db8:0:130H::87C:140B 

C. 2031::130F::9C0:876A:130B 

D. 2031:0:130F::9C0:876A:130B

Answer: D

Explanation:

An IPv6 address is represented as eight groups of four hexadecimal digits, each group

representing 16 bits (two octets). The groups are separated by colons (:). An example of an IPv6 address is 2001:0db8:85a3:0000:0000:8a2e:0370:7334. The leading 0’s in a group can be collapsed using ::, but this can only be done once in an IP address.

Topic 6, Infrastructure Security

261.  - (Topic 6)

Which set of commands is recommended to prevent the use of a hub in the access layer?

A. switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1

B. switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk

switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1

C. switch(config-if)#switchport mode access switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1

D. switch(config-if)#switchport mode access switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1

Answer: C

Explanation:

This question is to examine the layer 2 security configuration.

In order to satisfy the requirements of this question, you should perform the following configurations in the interface mode:

First, configure the interface mode as the access mode

Second, enable the port security and set the maximum number of connections to 1.


Q77.  - (Topic 8)

Which two options are primary responsibilities of the APIC-EM controller? (Choose two.)

A. It automates network actions between different device types.

B. It provides robust asset management.

C. It tracks license usage and Cisco IOS versions.

D. It automates network actions between legacy equipment.

E. It makes network functions programmable.

Answer: A,E


Q78.  - (Topic 8)

Which address class includes network 191.168.0.1/27?

A. Class C

B. Class B

C. Class D

D. Class A

Answer: B


Q79.  - (Topic 5)

Which three are the components of SNMP? (Choose three)

A. MIB

B. SNMP Manager

C. SysLog Server

D. SNMP Agent

E. Set

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:

SNMP is an application-layer protocol that provides a message format for communication between SNMP managers and agents. SNMP provides a standardized framework and a common language used for the monitoring and management of devices in a network. The SNMP framework has three parts:

+ An SNMP manager

+ An SNMP agent

+ A Management Information Base (MIB)

The SNMP manager is the system used to control and monitor the activities of network hosts using SNMP. The most common managing system is called a Network Management System (NMS). The term NMS can be applied to either a dedicated device used for network management, or the applications used on such a device. A variety of network management applications are available for use with SNMP. These features range from simple command-line applications to feature-rich graphical user interfaces (such as the CiscoWorks2000 line of products).

The SNMP agent is the software component within the managed device that maintains the data for the device and reports these data, as needed, to managing systems. The agent and MIB reside on the routing device (router, access server, or switch). To enable the SNMP agent on a Cisco routing device, you must define the relationship between the manager and the agent.

The Management Information Base (MIB) is a virtual information storage area for network management information, which consists of collections of managed objects.


Q80.  - (Topic 6)

Refer to the exhibit.

The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch. 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security

2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security maximum 1

The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.)

A. The MAC address table will now have an additional entry of fa0/1 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF.

B. Only host A will be allowed to transmit frames on fa0/1.

C. This frame will be discarded when it is received by 2950Switch.

D. All frames arriving on 2950Switch with a destination of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be forwarded out fa0/1.

E. Hosts B and C may forward frames out fa0/1 but frames arriving from other switches will not be forwarded out fa0/1.

F. Only frames from source 0000.00bb.bbbb, the first learned MAC address of 2950Switch, will be forwarded out fa0/1.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

The configuration shown here is an example of port security, specifically port security using sticky addresses. You can use port security with dynamically learned and static MAC addresses to restrict a port's ingress traffic by limiting the MAC addresses that are allowed to send traffic into the port. When you assign secure MAC addresses to a secure port, the port does not forward ingress traffic that has source addresses outside the group of defined addresses. If you limit the number of secure MAC addresses to one and assign a single secure MAC address, the device attached to that port has the full bandwidth of the port.

Port security with sticky MAC addresses provides many of the same benefits as port security with static MAC addresses, but sticky MAC addresses can be learned dynamically. Port security with sticky MAC addresses retains dynamically learned MAC addresses during a link-down condition.