Certshared
2017 Cisco Official New Released 200-125 ♥♥
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.certshared.com/exam/200-125/


Your success in Cisco ccna 200 125 is our sole target and we develop all our ccna 200 125 torrent braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our cisco ccna 200 125 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching 200 125 ccna book are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Q151.  - (Topic 7)

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator attempts to ping Host2 from Host1 and receives the results that are shown. What is the problem?

A. The link between Host1 and Switch1 is down.

B. TCP/IP is not functioning on Host1

C. The link between Router1 and Router2 is down.

D. The default gateway on Host1 is incorrect.

E. Interface Fa0/0 on Router1 is shutdown.

F. The link between Switch1 and Router1 is down.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Host1 tries to communicate with Host2. The message destination host unreachable from Router1 indicates that the problem occurs when the data is forwarded from Host1 to Host2. According to the topology, we can infer that the link between Router1 and Router2 is down.


Q152.  - (Topic 5)

Which of these represents an IPv6 link-local address?

A. FE80::380e:611a:e14f:3d69 

B. FE81::280f:512b:e14f:3d69 

C. FEFE:0345:5f1b::e14d:3d69

D. FE08::280e:611:a:f14f:3d69

Answer: A

Explanation:

In the Internet Protocol Version 6 (IPv6), the address block fe80::/10 has been reserved for link-local unicast addressing. The actual link local addresses are assigned with the prefix fe80::/64. They may be assigned by automatic (stateless) or stateful (e.g. manual) mechanisms.


Q153.  - (Topic 7)

In which circumstance are multiple copies of the same unicast frame likely to be transmitted in a switched LAN?

A. during high traffic periods

B. after broken links are re-established

C. when upper-layer protocols require high reliability

D. in an improperly implemented redundant topology

E. when a dual ring topology is in use

Answer: D

Explanation:

If we connect two switches via 2 or more links and do not enable STP on these switches then a loop (which creates multiple copies of the same unicast frame) will occur. It is an example of an improperly implemented redundant topology.


Q154.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the exhibit.

Which subnet mask will place all hosts on Network B in the same subnet with the least amount of wasted addresses?

A. 255.255.255.0

B. 255.255.254.0

C. 255.255.252.0

D. 255.255.248.0

Answer: B

Explanation:

310 hosts < 512 = 29 -> We need a subnet mask of 9 bits 0 -> 1111 1111.1111 1111.1111

1110.0000 0000 -> 255.255.254.0


Q155.  - (Topic 8)

Which command can you enter to set the default route for all traffic to an interface?

A. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1

B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 GigabitEthernet0/1

C. router(config-router)#default-information originate

D. router(config-router)#default-information originate always

Answer: A


Q156.  - (Topic 5)

What are three benefits of GLBP? (Choose three.)

A. GLBP supports up to eight virtual forwarders per GLBP group.

B. GLBP supports clear text and MD5 password authentication between GLBP group members.

C. GLBP is an open source standardized protocol that can be used with multiple vendors.

D. GLBP supports up to 1024 virtual routers.

E. GLBP can load share traffic across a maximum of four routers.

F. GLBP elects two AVGs and two standby AVGs for redundancy.

Answer: B,D,E


Q157.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the exhibit.

All of the routers in the network are configured with the ip subnet-zero command. Which network addresses should be used for Link A and Network A? (Choose two.)

A. Network A - 172.16.3.48/26 

B. Network A - 172.16.3.128/25 

C. Network A - 172.16.3.192/26 

D. Link A - 172.16.3.0/30

E. Link A - 172.16.3.40/30

F. Link A - 172.16.3.112/30

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Only a /30 is needed for the point to point link and sine the use of the ip subnet-zero was used, 172.16.3.0/30 is valid. Also, a /25 is required for 120 hosts and again 172.16.3.128/25 is the best, valid option.


Q158.  - (Topic 4)

Which command allows you to verify the encapsulation type (CISCO or IETF) for a Frame Relay link?

A. show frame-relay lmi

B. show frame-relay map

C. show frame-relay pvc

D. show interfaces serial

Answer: B

Explanation:

When connecting Cisco devices with non-Cisco devices, you must use IETF4 encapsulation on both devices. Check the encapsulation type on the Cisco device with the show frame-relay map exec command.


Q159.  - (Topic 8)

What are three broadband wireless technologies? (Choose three.)

A. WiMax

B. satellite Internet

C. municipal Wi-Fi

D. site-to-site VPN

E. DSLAM

F. CMTS

Answer: A,B,C


Q160.  - (Topic 5)

Which three statements about HSRP operation are true? (Choose three.)

A. The virtual IP address and virtual MA+K44C address are active on the HSRP Master router.

B. The HSRP default timers are a 3 second hello interval and a 10 second dead interval.

C. HSRP supports only clear-text authentication.

D. The HSRP virtual IP address must be on a different subnet than the routers' interfaces on the same LAN.

E. The HSRP virtual IP address must be the same as one of the router's interface addresses on the LAN.

F. HSRP supports up to 255 groups per interface, enabling an administrative form of load balancing.

Answer: A,B,F

Explanation:

The virtual MAC address of HSRP version 1 is 0000.0C07.ACxx, where xx is the HSRP group number in hexadecimal based on the respective interface. For example, HSRP group 10 uses the HSRP virtual MAC address of 0000.0C07.AC0A. HSRP version 2 uses a virtual MAC address of 0000.0C9F.FXXX (XXX: HSRP group in hexadecimal).


Q161.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the exhibit.

In this VLSM addressing scheme, what summary address would be sent from router A?

A. 172.16.0.0 /16

B. 172.16.0.0 /20

C. 172.16.0.0 /24

D. 172.32.0.0 /16

E. 172.32.0.0 /17

F. 172.64.0.0 /16

Answer: A

Explanation:

Router A receives 3 subnets: 172.16.64.0/18, 172.16.32.0/24 and 172.16.128.0/18.

All these 3 subnets have the same form of 172.16.x.x so our summarized subnet must be also in that form -> Only A, B or .

The smallest subnet mask of these 3 subnets is /18 so our summarized subnet must also have its subnet mask equal or smaller than /18.

-> Only answer A has these 2 conditions ->.


Q162.  - (Topic 5)

What are three components that comprise the SNMP framework? (Choose three.)

A. MIB

B. agent

C. set

D. AES

E. supervisor

F. manager

Answer: A,B,F

Explanation:

The SNMP framework consists of three parts:

•An SNMP manager — The system used to control and monitor the activities of network devices using SNMP.

•An SNMP agent — The software component within the managed device that maintains the data for the device and reports these data, as needed, to managing systems. Cisco Nexus 1000V supports the agent and MIB. To enable the SNMP agent, you must define the relationship between the manager and the agent.

•A managed information base (MIB) — The collection of managed objects on the SNMP agent.

SNMP is defined in RFCs 3411 to 3418.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus1000/sw/4_0_4_s_v_1_3/s ystem_management/configuration/guide/n1000v_system/n1000v_system_10snmp.html


Q163.  - (Topic 8)

Which two Cisco IOS commands, used in troubleshooting, can enable debug output to a remote location? (Choose two)

A. no logging console

B. logging host ip-address

C. terminal monitor

D. show logging | redirect flashioutput.txt

E. snmp-server enable traps syslog

Answer: B,C


Q164.  - (Topic 8)

Which routing protocol has the smallest default administrative distance?

A. IBGP

B. OSPF

C. IS-IS

D. EIGRP

E. RIP

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/15986-admin-distance.html

Default Distance Value TableThis table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:

Route Source

Default Distance Values

Connected interface 0

Static route 1

Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) summary route 5

External Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) 20

Internal EIGRP 90

IGRP 100 OSPF 110

Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) 115

Routing Information Protocol (RIP) 120

Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP) 140

On Demand Routing (ODR) 160

External EIGRP 170

Internal BGP 200

Unknown* 255


Q165.  - (Topic 5)

A network engineer wants to allow a temporary entry for a remote user with a specific username and password so that the user can access the entire network over the Internet.

Which ACL can be used?

A. standard

B. extended

C. dynamic

D. reflexive

Answer: C

Explanation:

We can use a dynamic access list to authenticate a remote user with a specific username and password. The authentication process is done by the router or a central access server such as a TACACS+ or RADIUS server. The configuration of dynamic ACL can be read here: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk583/tk822/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094524. shtml