Certshared
2017 Microsoft Official New Released 70-475 ♥♥
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.certshared.com/exam/70-475/


Refined of 70 475 exam free question materials and lab for Microsoft certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated microsoft 70 475 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Designing and Implementing Big Data Analytics Solutions exam Today!

Q1. DRAG DROP 

You need to implement a solution that meets the data refresh requirement tor DB1.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:


Q2. DRAG DROP

You have data generated by sensors. The data is sent to Microsoft Azure Event Hubs.

You need to have an aggregated view of the data in near real-time by using five minute tumbling windows to identity short-term trends. You must also have hourly and a daily aggregated views of the data.

Which technology should you use for each task? To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the correct tasks. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


Q3. DRAG DROP 

You need to implement a solution that meets the data refresh requirement tor DB1.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:


Q4. DRAG DROP 

You need to create a query that identifies the trending topics.

How should you complete the query? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


Q5. HOTSPOT 

You have a pipeline that contains an input dataset in Microsoft Azure Table Storage and an output dataset in Azure Blob storage. You have the following JSON data.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the JSON data.

Answer:


Q6. DRAG DROP 

You need to implement rls_table1.

Which code should you execute? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Topic 2, Mix Questions

76. You have structured data that resides in Microsoft Azure Blob Storage.

You need to perform a rapid interactive analysis of the data and to generate visualizations

of the data.

What is the best type of Azure HDInsight cluster to use to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Apache Storm

B. Apache HBase

C. Apache Hadoop

D. Apache Spark

Answer: C


Q7. You are designing a solution that will use Apache HBase on Microsoft Azure HDInsight.

You need to design the row keys for the database to ensure that client traffic is directed over all of the nodes in the cluster.

What are two possible techniques that you can use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. padding

B. trimming

C. hashing

D. salting

Answer: C


Q8. Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your company has multiple databases that contain millions of sales transactions. You plan to implement a data mining solution to identity purchasing fraud.

You need to design a solution that mines 10 terabytes (TB) of sales data. The solution must meet the following requirements:

• Run the analysis to identify fraud once per week.

• Continue to receive new sales transactions while the analysis runs.

• Be able to stop computing services when the analysis is NOT running.

Solution: You create a Cloudera Hadoop cluster on Microsoft Azure virtual machines. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A


Q9. HOTSPOT

A department in your company creates an Azure SQL database named DB1. DB1 is a data mart.

Each night, you need to insert new rows Into 9.000 tables in DB1 from changed data in DW1. The solution must minimize costs.

What should you use to move the data from DW1 to DB1, and then to import the changed data to DB1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


Q10. HOTSPOT 

You implement DB2.

You need to configure the tables in DB2 to host the data from DB1. The solution must meet the requirements for DB2.

Which type of table and history table storage should you use for the table? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one pint.

Answer:


Q11. DRAG DROP

You plan to deploy a Microsoft Azure Data Factory pipeline to run an end-to-end data processing workflow.

You need to recommend winch Azure Data Factory features must be used to meet the Following requirements:

Track the run status of the historical activity.

Enable alerts and notifications on events and metrics.

Monitor (he creation, updating, and deletion of Azure resources.

Which features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


Q12. You are designing a solution that will use Apache HBase on Microsoft Azure HDInsight.

You need to design the row keys for the database to ensure that client traffic is directed over all of the nodes in the cluster.

What are two possible techniques that you can use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. padding

B. trimming

C. hashing

D. salting

Answer: C


Q13. You have a Microsoft Azure Data Factory pipeline.

You discover that the pipeline fails to execute because data is missing. You need to rerun the failure in the pipeline.

Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Set-AzureAutomationJob

B. Resume-AzureDataFactoryPipeline

C. Resume-AzureAutomationJob

D. Set-AzureDataFactotySliceStatus

Answer: B


Q14. Which technology should you recommend to meet the technical requirement for analyzing

A. Azure Stream Analytics

B. Azure Data Lake Analytics

C. Azure Machine Learning

D. Azure HDInsight Storm clusters

Answer: A


Q15. You are designing a solution based on the lambda architecture.

You need to recommend which technology to use for the serving layer. What should you recommend?

A. Apache Storm

B. Kafka

C. Microsoft Azure DocumentDB

D. Apache Hadoop

Answer: B


Q16. HOTSPOT 

Your company has 2000 servers.

You plan to aggregate all of the log files from the servers in a central repository that uses Microsoft Azure HDInsight. Each log file contains approximately one million records. All of the files use the .log file name extension.

The following is a sample of the entries in the log files.

2017-02-03 20:26:41 SampleClass3 (ERROR) verbose detail for id 1527353937

In Apache Hive, you need to create a data definition and a query capturing tire number of records that have an error level of [ERROR].

What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


Q17. Which technology should you recommend to meet the technical requirement for analyzing

A. Azure Stream Analytics

B. Azure Data Lake Analytics

C. Azure Machine Learning

D. Azure HDInsight Storm clusters

Answer: A


Q18. HOTSPOT

A department in your company creates an Azure SQL database named DB1. DB1 is a data mart.

Each night, you need to insert new rows Into 9.000 tables in DB1 from changed data in DW1. The solution must minimize costs.

What should you use to move the data from DW1 to DB1, and then to import the changed data to DB1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


Q19. DRAG DROP 

You need to implement rls_table1.

Which code should you execute? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Topic 2, Mix Questions

76. You have structured data that resides in Microsoft Azure Blob Storage.

You need to perform a rapid interactive analysis of the data and to generate visualizations

of the data.

What is the best type of Azure HDInsight cluster to use to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Apache Storm

B. Apache HBase

C. Apache Hadoop

D. Apache Spark

Answer: C


Q20. DRAG DROP 

Your company has a Microsoft Azure environment that contains an Azure HDInsight Hadoop cluster and an Azure SQL data warehouse. The Hadoop cluster contains text files that are formatted by using UTF-8 character encoding.

You need to implement a solution to ingest the data to the SQL data warehouse from the

Hadoop cluster. The solution must provide optimal read performance for the data after ingestion.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:


Q21. Your company has thousands of Internet-connected sensors.

You need to recommend a computing solution to perform a real-time analysis of the data generated by the sensors.

Which computing solution should you include in the recommendation?

A. Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics

B. Microsoft Azure Notification Hubs

C. Microsoft Azure Cognitive Services

D. a Microsoft Azure HDInsight HBase cluster

Answer: A


Q22. HOTSPOT 

You have a pipeline that contains an input dataset in Microsoft Azure Table Storage and an output dataset in Azure Blob storage. You have the following JSON data.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the JSON data.

Answer: